© 2019 CCVFA

PAST PRESIDENTS

2019  Chatham David Silliman

2018  Germantown Laura F0ster

2017  Stockport Mike Cesternino

2016  Niverville Henry Swartz

2015  Stuyvesant Steve Montie

2014  Kinderhook Peter Hunter

2013  Hudson Craig Haigh

2012  Valatie  Joseph H. Loeffler

2011  Ancram  James MacArthur

2010  Ghent  Darin Lamphear

2009  Claverack  Richard Van Deusen

2008  Chatham  John Meyers

2007  Greenport  Janet Shumsky

2006  Philmont  John Blaauw

2005  New Lebanon  Eugene Browning

2004  Stuyvesant  Bradlee Webster

2003  Hudson  Dominic Bonifacio

2002  Stuyvesant Falls  Christopher P Akers

2001  Niverville  Henry Swartz

2000  Mellenville  Mark D. French

1999  Clermont  William Banks

1998  Chatham  Bernard Kelleher

1997  Greenport  Wayne Butterworth

1996  Philmont  William Blaauw

1995  Chatham  Angelo Nero

1994  New Lebanon  Mark Sheline

1993  Ancram  Paul Waldorf

1992  Stuyvesant  George Treitler

1991  Chatham  David Chapman

1990  Stuyvesant Falls Melvin "Bud" Harling

1989  Mellenville  Jeffrey W. French

1988  Hudson  George Harp

1987  Copake  Charles A. Miller

1986  Ghent  Kenneth Wilber



 





 

 

1985  North Chatham  Ralph Johnson

1984  Kinderhook  Robert Gross

1983  Churchtown  Andrew Miller

1982  Valatie  Joseph F. Loeffler

1981  Greenport  Guy Kreig

1980  Ancram Kenneth Hamm

1979  Chatham  Thomas Callahan​

1978  Germantown  Irving Boor

1977  Stuyvesant Falls  Mynard Monthie
1976  Mellenville-Philont  Joseph Pinter
1975  Hudson  Perry Proper, Jr.

1974  Copake Falls  Charles G. Fegher
1973  Kinderhook  Charles W. Rothermel
1972  Hillsdale  John Petith
1971  Ghent  Beebe Mesick
1970  Valatie  Bryon G. Pulver
1969  Ancram  Hoysradt Porter
1968  Greenport  John B. Garb

1967  Germantown  Lyle Fingar, Jr.

1966  Stuyvesant Falls  Alexander Monthie

1965  Copake  Ellsworth B. Weaver

1964  Canaan  Eugene Walker, Sr.

1963  Hillsdale  Everett Shadic, Sr.

1962  Ghent  Charles L. Wilber

1961  Valatie  Harry Smith

1960  Stockport  Clarence J. Day

1959  Greenport  John Nahlik

1958  Livingston  Thomas W. Staats

1957  Copake  Howard G. McGee

1956  Canaan  Sylvester E. Walker

1955  Kinderhook  Irwin A. Gage

1954  Churchtown  Richard Steinhoff

1953  Valatie  Chauncey Kinnecutt

1952  Stockport  Robert S. Swift

 

 

 

 

 

 

1951  Greenport  Ted Chidester

1950  Livingston  Ernest Walker

1949  Stottville  Martin C. Radler

1948  Copake  Arthur Weinman

1947  Philmont  John W. Harms

1946   Valatie Clarence C Leggett

1945  Livingston  Francis T. McNamara

1944  Valatie  Samuel E. Swift
1943  Greenport  Charles E. Kipp
1942  Chatham  Jacob Kopperger
1941  Stottville  Richard E. Cullen
1940  Claverack  William Van Pelt
1939  Philmont  Edward L. Rowe
1938  Ghent  Floyd E. Decker

1937  Valatie  Leroy Drumm

1936  Kinderhook  Herbert Van Bramer

1935  Mellenville  John C. Berninger​
1934  Stuyvesant Falls  Frank M. Briwa

1933  Chatham  George H. Feltner
1932  Stuyvesant Falls  Wright B. Drumm
1931  Greenport  John E. Walker
1930  Copake  William Herberg

1929  Germantown  Nathan Wild, Jr.

1928  Valatie  Harold DeWald

1927  Chatham  Henry Buxbury

1926  Philmont  Henry Buxbury